»
Post Offer Free
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd.

China 1310/1550nm Micro Optical WDM manufacturer

10th

Gold Index: 49658

You are here: home  > WDM/CWDM/DWDM/OADM  > Wavelength Division Multiplexing  > 1310/1550nm Micro Optical WDM

1310/1550nm Micro Optical WDM 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: 1310/1550 MWDM
Packing: packed in carton box
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm): 1260~1360 (1460~1620)
Insertion Loss(dB) of Pass Channel: <0.6
Isolation(dB) of Pass Channel: >40
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB): <0.1
Operating Temperature: 0~+70 degree
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Delivery Date: asap
Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm): 1460~1620 (1260~1360)
Insertion Loss (dB) of Reflect Channel: <0.5
Isolation(dB) of Reflect Channel: >15
Directivity(dB): >50
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 degree

MWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirect

1310/1550nm Micro-Optic Wavelength Division Multiplexer



1310/1550nm iMicro Optical WDM



Features

· Wide Operating Wavelength Range

· Low Insertion Loss

· Ultra Fault Wide Pass band

· High Channel Isolation

· High Stability and Reliability

· Epoxy Free Optical Path


Applications

· System Monitoring

· WDM System

· Transmitters and Fiber Laser

· Fiber Optical Amplifier

· Fiber Optic Instruments


Performance Specifications

Parameter

MWDM~35/53

Pass Channel Wavelength Range(nm)

1260~1360(1460~1620)

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

1460~1620(1260~1360)

Insertion Loss (dB).

Pass Chanel

<0.6

Reflect Chanel

<0.5

Insertion Loss Variation(dB)

Pass Chanel

<0.3

Reflect Chanel

<0.2

Isolation

Pass Chanel

40

Reflect Chanel

15

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

50

Return Loss (dB)

50

Power Handing (m W)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

0~+70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Dimension (mm)

Ø5.5xL35(L38 for 900um Jacket)

All insertion loss don't include connector loss



Dimensions (Without Connector)


1310/1550nm iMicro Optical WDM



Order Information

MWDM

Wavelength

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Connector

Package Type

35=1310 Pass/1550 Reflect
53=1550Pass /1310 Reflect

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um loose tube
3=3mm cable

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

xx=other

P1=¢5.5*35(L)

P2=¢5.5*38(L)

P3=98(L)*14(W)*8.5(H)

bigPhoto
skype Ms. Helen

Tel: 86-574-62795900
Fax: 86-574-62815285
Mobile: 136 0584 3092
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Optic Network Technology Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Helen:   skype

You May Like: